Michellae Nubine
Michellae Nubine

Michellae Nubine

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1669811808

Michellae Nubine

Counselor

She is located at 6360 South Pecos Road in Las Vegas, NV 89120. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Bipolar Disorder, Depression, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, School Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1669811808. Appointment can be made via the phone number (702) 816-3400.

Conditions treated

Michellae Nubine, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Michellae Nubine.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 73 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dianne Hoover
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4 6360 South Pecos Road Las Vegas, 89120, NV
Dominique Powell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6360 South Pecos Road Las Vegas, 89120, NV
Betty Alvarez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4 6360 South Pecos Road Las Vegas, 89120, NV
Duglas Medrano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 2690 Chandler Avenue Las Vegas, 89120, NV
Jamie Homm
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6360 South Pecos Road Las Vegas, 89120, NV
Kylie Bakle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7108 South Kanner Highway Stuart, 34997, FL
Duane Maclin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 9 6396 Mcleod Drive Las Vegas, 89120, NV
Anastasia Montoya
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4 6360 South Pecos Road Las Vegas, 89120, NV
Edwin S. Leuluai
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 3481 East Sunset Road Las Vegas, 89120, NV
Angela Dorris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 3155 East Patrick Lane Las Vegas, 89120, NV

Questions & Answers

Does Michellae Nubine accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Michellae Nubine accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Michellae Nubine?

Michellae Nubine's office is located at 6360 South Pecos Road in Las Vegas, NV 89120.

What conditions does Michellae Nubine treat?

Michellae Nubine provides treatment for Anxiety, Bipolar Disorder, Depression, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, School Issues. For the full list see this list.